Disney.Go.Com - Info disney.go.com

disney.go.com receives about 335,000 unique visitors and 2,381,850 (7.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24,004.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,822,851.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank disney.go.com is ranked number 1,222 in the world and 0.067% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Burbank, CA, 91521, United States and links to network IP address 68.71.212.116.

About - disney.go.com

The official website for all things Disney: theme parks, resorts, movies, tv programs, characters, games, videos, music, shopping, and more!
How did disney.go.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is disney.go.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
335,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,050,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,381,850 (7.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,222 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.067% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.5%84.4%327
China 8.5%2.7%1906
Canada 1.9%1.9%1170
United Kingdom 1.9%2.0%1934
Russian Federation 1.2%0.5%6588
Brazil 1.0%1.0%3174
Mexico 0.9%0.7%2062
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.3%4415
Gibraltar 0.6%0.2%503
Japan 0.5%0.3%16315

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
disneyworld.disney.go.com
51.14%65.42%8.93
disneyland.disney.go.com
18.01%11.36%4.41
disneyparks.disney.go.com
15.05%3.33%1.55
disney.go.com
13.54%2.94%1.52
disneycruise.disney.go.com
11.19%8.05%5.02
disneyvacationclub.disney.go.com
3.65%3.23%6.2
mydisneyphotopass.disney.go.com
3.59%1.70%3.32
resorts.disney.go.com
3.09%1.35%3.0
reservations.disney.go.com
1.50%0.64%3.0
wdpromedia.disney.go.com
1.21%0.21%1.20
disneyparksmomspanel.disney.go.com
1.04%0.32%2.12
ticketstore.disney.go.com
0.72%0.32%3.1
disneyvacationaccount.disney.go.com
0.59%0.31%3.7
corporate.disney.go.com
0.50%0.09%1.3
dvcmember.disney.go.com
0.38%0.08%1.47
hongkongdisneylandtickets.disney.go.com
0.38%0.10%1.9
disneytickets.disney.go.com
0.31%0.12%2.7
hiltonhead.disney.go.com
0.13%0.05%3.0
photopass-media.disney.go.com
0.08%0.13%11
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush disney.go.com
Domain:
  disney.go.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
22,528
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is disney.go.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much disney.go.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$24,004.00
Monthly Revenue:
$720,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$8,761,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,010,281$23,057.93
Canada 45,255$317.24
United Kingdom 47,637$296.78
China 64,310$198.72
Brazil 23,819$42.16
Russian Federation 11,909$24.18
Japan 7,146$22.87
Korea, Republic of 7,146$16.58
Mexico 16,673$16.17
Gibraltar 4,764$10.96

How much money do disney.go.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,310.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$129,301.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,573,171.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
393,386
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,801,590
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
143,586,016
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 361,851$4,150.43
Canada 11,314$79.31
United Kingdom 7,622$47.48
China 8,360$25.83
Brazil 1,429$2.53
Mexico 1,501$1.46
Russian Federation 715$1.45
Japan 214$0.69
Korea, Republic of 286$0.66
Gibraltar 95$0.22

How much is disney.go.com worth?

Website Value:
$16,822,851.63

Where is disney.go.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
68.71.212.116
ASN:
AS8137 
ISP:
Disney Online 
Server Location:
Burbank
CA
91521
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 68.71.212.116

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does disney.go.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2758 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to disney.go.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 68.71.212.116 298

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 476 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
disney.go.com widget